Skip to main content

PDO EXAM QUESTIONS- 24/09/2016

Question 1 :For non issuing of job card or for any wrong entry where complaint can be registered?

A: Sarpanch gram Panchayat B: Member of Janpad panchayat
C: Ward member of Gram Panch D: Sub-Health Center
Answer: A

सवाल 1 :जॉब कार्ड नहीं मिलने पर एवं प्रविष्टी पर आपत्ति होने पर आपत्ति कहाँ दर्ज कराई जा सकती है ?
A: सरपंच, ग्राम पंचायत के पास B: पंच, ग्राम पंचायत के पास
C: सदस्य जनपद पंचायत के पास D: उप स्वास्थ्य केन्द्र में
Answer: A

Question 2 :How will the important meeting be called ?

A: On the demand of 100 members B: On the demand of 500 members
C: On the demand of 1000 members D: 10% of gram sabha / on the demand of 50%
Answer: D

सवाल 2 :विशेष बैठक किस प्रकार बुलाई जाएगी ?
A: 100 सदस्य की मांग करने पर B: 5०० सदस्य की मांग करने पर
C: 1000 सदस्य की मांग करने पर D: ग्राम सभा के 10% / 50% की मांग करने पर
Answer: D

Question 3 :Who can apply to add or remove the name of an adult member from job card?

A: Member of the family B: Panch of Gram panchayat
C: Head of the family D: Head master of the primary school
Answer: C
सवाल 3 :व्यस्क का नाम जॉब कार्ड में जोड़ने/हटाने के लिए आवेदन पत्र किसके द्वारा दिया जावेगा ?
A: परिवार के सदस्य द्वारा B: ग्राम पंचायत के पंच द्वारा
C: परिवार के मुखिया के द्वारा D: प्राथमिक विद्यालय के प्रधानाचार्य द्वारा
Answer: C

Question 4 :How many permanent committees are there in gram panchayat?

A: 2 B: 8
C: 3 D: 7
Answer: C
सवाल 4 :ग्राम पंचायत की स्थाई समितियां होती है ?
A: 2 B: 8
C: 3 D: 7
Answer: C
Question 5 :To whom application for employment can be made?

A: Only to gram Panchayat B: To Additional Programme coordinator
C: To gram panchayat and directly to Programme officer also D: To sub divisional Programme officer
Answer: C

सवाल 5 :रोजगार के लिए आवेदन किसे दिया जा सकता है ?
A: सिर्फ ग्राम पंचायत को B: अतिरिक्त कार्यक्रम समन्वयक
C: ग्राम पंचायत को अथवा सीधे कार्यक्रम अधिकारी को भी D: अनुविभागीय अधिकारी राजस्व को
Answer: C

Question6 :Can Registration be done any time?
A: Yes B: No
C: Only in the month of April D: Only in the month of May
Answer: A

सवाल6 :क्या पंजीयन कभी भी कराया जा सकता है?
A: हां B: नहीं
C: सिर्फ अप्रैल माह में D: सिर्फ मई माह में
Answer: A
Question7 :To whom complaint can be launched if the registration is not done?

A: Programme Officer B: Sarpanch
C: Chairmen Gram Development Committee D: Patwari
Answer: B

सवाल7 :पंजीयन न होने पर आपत्ति किसे प्रस्तुत की जावेगी ?
A: कार्यक्रम अधिकारी B: सरपंच
C: ग्राम विकास समिति के सभापति D: पटवारी
Answer: B

Question8 :When did the 73rd constitutional amendment regulated?

A: 1991 B: 1992
C: 1993 D: 1994
Answer: C

सवाल8 :73 वाँ संविधान संशोधन कब लागू किया गया ?
A: 1991 B: 1992
C: 1993 D: 1994
Answer: C

Question 9 :From where he can get job card?

A: From market B: From janpad
C: From gram panchayat D: From Zila panchayat
Answer: C

सवाल 9 :जॉब कार्ड कहाँ मिलता है ?
A: बाजार में B: जनपद में
C: ग्राम पंचायत में D: जिला पंचायत में
Answer: C

Question 10 :The minimum ward of gram sabha is 10, what is the maximum number ?

A: 12 Ward B: 20 Ward
C: 18 Ward D: 22 Ward
Answer:B

सवाल10 :एक ग्राम पंचायत में कम से कम 10 वार्ड एवं अधिकतम वार्ड की संख्या है ?
A: 12 वार्ड B: 20 वार्ड
C: 18 वार्ड D: 22 वार्ड
Answer: B
MORE PDO EXAM QUESTIONS -CLICK HERE

Click here to Join Our Facebook group to get PDO questions answers update

Popular posts from this blog

B.SC 2ND YEAR CHEMISTRY QUESTION PAPERS

KUVEMPU UNIVERSITY SECOND YEAR B.SC CHEMISTRY EXAMINATION QUESTION PAPERS (FROM 2008 TO 2020)  Published by  www.questionpapersdownload.com   BSc II Year - Chemistry Paper-II_2016 - Download BSc II Year - Chemistry Paper-II_2017 - Download BSc II Year - Chemistry Paper-II_2014 - Download All other 2nd Year B.Sc Nursing Question Papers avaialble   Click here to download/view more B.Sc Nursing Question Papers 2010-2020 Chemistry Paper-II 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014  

PDO PREVIOUS YEAR QUESTION PAPERS

The PDO (Panchayath Development Officer) and Panchayath Secretary Examinations will be conducted by Karnataka Examination Authority. The Online registrations will be starting from 16/09/2016. Most candidates are requested us to provide previous question papers of PDO Examination. The Question papers of PDO Examination conducted in the year 2011 is published here. For more PDO Exam Questions Click here PART 1 COMPUTER KNOWLEDGE QUESTIONS PDO Exam Question Paper Page 2 PDO Exam Question Paper Page 3 PDO Exam Question Paper Page 4 PDO Exam Question Paper Page 5 CLICK HERE FOR PDO QUESTION PAPER PAGE NO. 01-05  PART II RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ QUESTIONS - PAGE NO. 6-10 CLICK HERE FOR PDO QUESTION PAPER PAGE NO. 11-14- General Kannada CLICK HERE FOR PDO QUESTION PAPER PAGE NO. 15-19- General English CLICK HERE FOR PDO QUESTION PAPER PAGE NO. 20-23- General Knowledge MORE PDO EXAM QUESTIONS Click here to Join Our Facebook group to ge

PRIMARY HEALTH CARE QUESTION PAPER

ANM (AUXILIARY NURSING MIDWIFERY)MODEL QUESTION PAPER PAPER-III Primary Health Care Question Paper Published by  http://www.questionpapersdownload.com ANSWER ALL QUESIONS 3 long Questions of 15 Marks each (3X15) -45 Short Note Variety (15 Marks) Objective Type Questions (Fill in Blanks / True & False/Abbreviations) -15Marks Q.1. a) What is the concept of occurance of disease ? (5+5+5) b) What is illness? c) Desccribe the classification of disease? or a) What do you mean by Incubation Period ? b) Write the clarification of Micro Orgnism ? c) Write the factors affecting the growth & destruction of organism? Q2. a) Define bed sore? (5+4+6) b) What are the causes of bed sore ?