Skip to main content

RURAL DEVELOPMENT QUESTIONS IN HINGI AND ENGLISH

Question1 :When was Mahatma Gandhi Employment Guarantee Scheme passed?

A: 5th Sept 2005 B: 2nd Feb 2006
C: 5th Oct 2005 D: 1st April 2008
सवाल1 :1.महात्मा गाँधी राष्ट्रीय ग्रामीण रोजगार गारंटी अधिनियम कब पारित किया गया?
A: 05 सितम्बर 2005 B: 05 अक्टूबर 2005
C: 02 फरवरी 2006 D: 01 अप्रैल 2008
Correct Answer: Option A

Question 2 :What should be the minimum age for the Panchayat candidate?

A: 21 B: 20
C: 18 D: 30
सवाल 2 :पंचायत चुनावों के लिए उम्मीद्दवारों की न्यूनत्तम सीमा होनी चाहिए ?
A: 21 B: 20
C: 18 D: 30
Correct Answer: Option A

Question 3 :Who has been Registrar Officer under this Scheme?

A: Chief Execution officer Janpad B: Sarpanch Gram Panchayat
C: Chief Execution officer Zila Panchayat D: Tehsildar
सवाल 3 :योजनान्तर्गत पंजीकरण अधिकारी किसे बनाया गया है ?

A: मुख्य कार्यपालन अधिकारी जनपद पंचायत B: सरपंच ग्राम पंचायत
C: मुख्य कार्यपालन अधिकारी जिला पंचायत D: तहसीलदार
Correct Answer: Option B

Question 4 :Which of these is not included in Natural resources?
A: Soil B: Water
C: Tree Plants D: Months

सवाल 4 :प्राकृतिक संसाधनों के अंतर्गत क्या नहीं आता ?
A: मिटटी B: जल
C: पेड़-पौधे D: महीने
Correct Answer: Option  D
Question 5 :The gram sabha meeting will be called ?

A: By Sarpanch B: By Panch
C: By Upsarpanch D: By Sachiv
सवाल 5 :ग्राम सभा की बैठक बुलाई जाएगी ?
A: सरपंच द्वारा B: पंच द्वारा
C: उपसरपंच द्वारा D: सचिव द्वारा
Correct Answer: Option A

Question 6 :What is the work area of janpad panchayat?

A: Janpad Panchayat B: Rural area
C: Mohalla D: Block
सवाल 6 :ग्राम पंचायत का कार्य क्षेत्र है ?
A: जनपद पंचायत B: ग्रामीण क्षेत्र
C: मोहल्ला D: विकासखंड
Correct Answer: Option B

Question 7 :After how many days work would be provided to applicant?

A: Within 15 days of the date of receipt of the application or from the date that employment has been ought whichever is later
B: Within 15 days of the date of receipt of the application from the date that employment has been ought whichever is earlier.
C: Within 20 days
D: None of above
सवाल 7 :आवेदन प्राप्त होने की कितने दिनों की अवधि में कार्य उपलब्ध कराया जावेगा ?
A:  5 दिनों में अथवा रोजगार चाहने की तिथि, दोनों में जो भी बाद में हो
B: 15 दिनों में अथवा रोजगार चाहने की तिथि, दोनों में जो भी पहले हो
C: 20 दिवस के भीतर
D: उक्त में से कोई नहीं
Correct Answer: Option  A
Question 8 :Is it necessary to give receipt for the application for work?
A: Yes
B: No
C: Receipt will be given to some specific appliciants
D: None of the above
सवाल 8 :क्या रोजगार के लिए प्राप्त आवेदन पत्र की पावती ग्राम पंचायत द्वारा दिया जाना अनिवार्य है ?
A: हां
B: नहीं
C: किसी विशेष आवेदक को ही पावती दी जावेगी
D: उक्त में से कोई नहीं
Correct Answer: Option A
Question 9 :In which register will the particulars of savings accounts be kept in, whatever amount receives from gram sabha?

A: Security Register B: Received Register
C: Deposited Cheque Register D: Demand Recovery Register
सवाल 9 :ग्राम पंचायत को जो भी राशि चैक के माध्यम से प्राप्त होती है, उसको बैंक खाते में जमा करने का विवरण किस पंजी में रखा जायेगा ?
A: प्रतिभूति पंजी B: आवक पंजी
C: चैक जमा पंजी D: मांग वसूली पंजी
Correct Answer: Option C
Question 10 :What is the minimum amount limit to kept for gram panchayat?

A: Rs. 2200 B: Rs. 2300
C: Rs. 2400 D: Rs. 2500

सवाल 10 :ग्राम पंचायत में किसी भी समय नगदी रखने की सीमा क्या है ?
A: रु. 2200 B: रु. 2300
C: रु. 2400 D: रु. 2500
Correct Answer: Option D
MORE PDO EXAM QUESTIONS -CLICK HERE

Click here to Join Our Facebook group to get PDO questions answers update

Popular posts from this blog

PDO EXAM QUESTION PAPER

Panchayath Raj related and General questions for PDO Recruitment exam preparation CLICK HERE FOR PDO PREVIOUS QUESTION PAPER PAGE NO. 01-05  PART II RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ QUESTIONS - PAGE NO. 6-10 CLICK HERE FOR PDO QUESTION PAPER PAGE NO. 11-14- General Kannada CLICK HERE FOR PDO QUESTION PAPER PAGE NO. 15-19- General English CLICK HERE FOR PDO QUESTION PAPER PAGE NO. 20-23- General Knowledge MORE PDO EXAM QUESTIONS 1. NGO can run by A. One pioneer B. Single trustee C. A board of trustees D. All above Answer:  D. All above 2. Meaning of BPL in the context of rural development in India is A. Bellow Poverty Line  B. Bellow Passing Level C. Backward & Poor Level  D. Backward & Poverty Line Answer:  A. Bellow Poverty Line  3. This programme is related with farmers‟ training A. FTEP  B. FTC  C. KVK  D. All above Answer:  D. All above 4. Taluka Panchayat is also known as  A. Pancha

PDO PREVIOUS YEAR QUESTION PAPERS

The PDO (Panchayath Development Officer) and Panchayath Secretary Examinations will be conducted by Karnataka Examination Authority. The Online registrations will be starting from 16/09/2016. Most candidates are requested us to provide previous question papers of PDO Examination. The Question papers of PDO Examination conducted in the year 2011 is published here. For more PDO Exam Questions Click here PART 1 COMPUTER KNOWLEDGE QUESTIONS PDO Exam Question Paper Page 2 PDO Exam Question Paper Page 3 PDO Exam Question Paper Page 4 PDO Exam Question Paper Page 5 CLICK HERE FOR PDO QUESTION PAPER PAGE NO. 01-05  PART II RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ QUESTIONS - PAGE NO. 6-10 CLICK HERE FOR PDO QUESTION PAPER PAGE NO. 11-14- General Kannada CLICK HERE FOR PDO QUESTION PAPER PAGE NO. 15-19- General English CLICK HERE FOR PDO QUESTION PAPER PAGE NO. 20-23- General Knowledge MORE PDO EXAM QUESTIONS Click here to Join Our Facebook group to ge

3rd YEAR BA OLD QUESTION PAPERS

KARNATAKA STATE OPEN UNIVERSITY (KSOU) Click  the following links to download old question papers of 3rd Year BA Examination 3rdd Year BA Question Papers-   Jul 2009      Exam 3rd Year BA Question Papers-    Oct 2009    Exam 3rd Year BA Question Papers-  2010       Exam 3rd Year BA Question Papers-    2011    Exam KSOU BA QUESTION PAPERS KSOU QUESTION PAPERS BA QUESTION PAPERS More  BA Question papers for download For more details  click here  or visit  http://ksoumysore.edu.in  

RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ QUESTIONS- PDO EXAM QUESTION PAPER 2011

PANCHAYAT DEVELOPMENT OFFICER EXAM QUESTION PAPER PART II RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ QUESTIONS Published @ www.questionpapersdownload.com The Part 2 Questions of PDO Examination held in the year 2011 from Question No. 31 to 60 is uploaded here. Click on the following files to download PDO Rural Development and Panchayath Raj Questions Section Question  paper- Page No 6to 10 For more PDO Exam Questions Click here PART II RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ QUESTIONS PDO Exam Question Paper Page 6 PDO Exam Question Paper Page 7

RAILWAY STAFF NURSE EXAM QUESTION PAPER

MINISTRY OF RAILWAYS RAILWAY RECRUITMENT BOARD GOVERNMENT OF INDIA STAFF NURSE RECRUITMENT QUESTION PAPER FOR DOWNLOAD Click the following link to download Staff Nurse Recruitment Exam Question paper in pdf. format 1. The Civil Disobedience Movement was started in the year : A) 1905 AD B) 1920 AD C)l 9 3 0 AD D) 1942 AD 4. The currency of Japan is : A)Yen B) Pound C) Yuan D) Peso 9. Identify the part of Human Stomach which connects/joins with Oesophagus A) Fundus B)Cardia C) Body D) Pylorus 13. What is the chemical name of Aspirin (ASA) ? A) Acetic Salicyclic Acid B  Acetyle Salicyclic Acid C) Acetone Salicyclic Acid D) Amide Salicyclic Acid 16. Mohan and Sonan, together can do a job in 12 days. Sohan alone can do this job in 28 davs. In how Many days can Mohan alone do this job ? A)21 days B) 16 days C) 24 days D) 20 days RRB STAFF NURSE QUESTION PAPER WITH ANSWER- CLICK HERE CLICK HERE FOR RRB STAFF NURSE QUESTION PAPER 2015

VILLAGE ACCOUNTANT QUESTION PAPER

VILLAGE ACCOUNTANT QUESTION PAPER From the year 2024 the village Accountants Recruitment selection is based on the Marks secured in the Examination conducted by KEA. till 2023 the VA Recruitment was done on the basis of Marks Secured in the 2nd PUC Examination. So you can refer the model question papers of VA Examination uploaded by us. VA Exam Question Papers- click here VAO Exam Question Papers- click here VA Recruitment General Knowledge Question paper.pdf  VA Recruitment General Kannada Question paper.pdf  VA Recruitment General English Question paper.pdf  Previous update.... Village Accountants are recruited in all the districts of Karnataka on the basis of marks secured by the candidates in PUC (10+2). But its found that most students searching for Village Accountant Old Question papers/ Village Accountant Model Question papers etc. But no one will get question papers online, because Competitive examination was not conducted for Village Accountant Recruitment as of November 201

KSOU 2ND BA OLD QUESTION PAPERS

KARNATAKA STATE OPEN UNIVERSITY Click  the following links to download old question papers of 2nd Year BA Examination Published @  www.questionpapersdownload.com 2nd Year BA Question Papers-  Jul 2009     Exam 2nd Year BA Question Papers-  Oct 2009  Exam 2nd Year BA Question Papers-  2010     Exam 2nd Year BA Question Papers-  2011  Exam KSOU BA QUESTION PAPERS KSOU QUESTION PAPERS BA QUESTION PAPERS

PDO EXAM QUESTION PAPER DOWNLOAD- GENERAL ENGLISH

PDO EXAM QUESTION PAPER GENERAL ENGLISH QUESTIONS Published @  www.questionpapersdownload.com The General English Section Questions of PDO Examination held in the year 2011 from Question No. 91 to 120 is uploaded here. Click on the following files to download PDO General English Section Question  paper- Page No 15 to 19. PDO Question paper Page No. 15

PDO GENERAL KANNADA QUESTIONS

PDO EXAM QUESTION PAPER GENERAL KANNADA QUESTIONS Published @ www.questionpapersdownload.com The General Kannada Section Questions of PDO Examination held in the year 2011 from Question No. 61 to 90 is uploaded here. Click on the following files to download PDO General Kannada Section Question  paper- Page No 11 to 14. PDO Exam Question Paper Page 11 PDO Exam Question Paper Page 12 PDO Exam Question Paper Page 13 PDO Exam Question Paper Page 14 CLICK HERE FOR PDO QUESTION PAPER PAGE NO. 01-05  PART II RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ QUESTIONS - PAGE NO. 6-10 CLICK HERE FOR PDO QUESTION PAPER PAGE NO. 11-14- General Kannada CLICK HERE FOR PDO QUESTION PAPER PAGE NO. 15-19- General English CLICK HERE FOR PDO QUESTION PAPER PAGE NO. 15-19- General Knowledge MORE PDO EXAM QUESTIONS

1ST YEAR BAMS QUESTION PAPERS

Padarth Vigyan evam Ayurvedka Itihas - Paper I  Question paper Padarth Vigyan evam Ayurvedka Itihas - Paper II  Question paper Sanskrit  Question paper Kriya Sharir - Paper I  Question paper Kriya Sharir - Paper II  Question paper Rachna Sharir - Paper I  Question paper Maulik Siddhant Evam Ashtang Hridaya  Question paper