PDO EXAM QUESTION ANSWERS

Question1 :in which year S.G.S.Y scheam lounched
A: 1997
B: 1998
C: 1999
D: 2000
Ans: C
Question2 :Who select the main activities for a block in S.G.S.Y Scheam?
A: B.D.O
B: A.B.D.O
C: Block S.G.S.Y Commete
: Block panchayat
Ans: C


Question3 :Maximum number of key actvities can be taken in sgsy scheam for a block is?
A: 4
B: 6
C: 8
D: 10
Ans: D
Question4 :How much percentage of total budget can be used for infrastructure developement in sgsy scheam ?
A: 5
B: 10
C: 15
D: 20
Ans: D
Question5 :Minimum number of member in a SHG in SGSY scheame is ?
A: 2
B: 3
C: 5
D: 10
Ans: C


Question6 :amaximum number in a shg group is?
A: 10
B: 15
C: 20
D: 25
Ans: C
Question7 :If needed , what is the percentage of APL members in a SHG in SGSY scheme ?
A: 5
B: 10
C: 15
D: 20
Ans: D
Question8 :What should be the percentage of women groups out of total SHG formed in a block in SGSY scheame ?
A: 20
B: 30
C: 40
D: 50
Ans: D


Question9 :After how many months of shg formation the first grading of group is done ?
A: 3
B: 6
C: 9
D: 12
Ans: B

Question10 :when mnerega act came
A: 2005
B: 2006
C: 2008
D: 2001
Ans: A

MORE PDO EXAM QUESTIONS - CLICK HERE

Click here to Join Our Facebook group to get PDO questions answers update

PDO EXAM PRACTICE QUESTION ANSWERS

Popular Posts

KANNADA GRAMMAR PDF.

2nd YEAR GNM QUESTION PAPERS

B.SC 2ND YEAR CHEMISTRY QUESTION PAPERS

BSC. FIRST YEAR QUESTION PAPERS- KUVEMPU UNIVERSITY

MA QUESTION PAPERS- KUVEMPU UNIVERSITY

FIRST YEAR BA HISTORY QUESTION PAPERS

KPSC SDA Exam Question Paper with Answer 2019

KSOU OLD QUESTION PAPERS

3rd YEAR BA OLD QUESTION PAPERS

MA KANNADA PREVIOUS YEAR QUESTION PAPERS